Registration for the 2018 Justice Ayo Philips Courtroom Mail Prize for Young Lawyers ended on Sunday 18th of February .72 Young lawyers have indicated interest to compete for the Prize after answering the registration question  below with C as the answer

Which of these applications require you to put the other party on notice?

  1. Motion for extension of time to file a defence out of time.
  2.  Motion for substituted service
  3. Motion for Anton piller injunction
  4. 4. Motion for Interlocutory Injunction                                                                                                                                                                                                              a. 1 and 2

b. 3 and 4

  c. 1 and 4

d.2 and 3

The competition will continue to the next stage on Saturday 24th of February when the second question will be posted by 8:30am on courtroom Mail and the first 30 to mention the correct answer will qualify for the next stage.

To compete in the second  stage,you must have competed in the first stage.

The following who registered for the competition (by answering the question on or before 18th of February,) are eligible to compete in the next stage;

  1. Abdullateef Abdul
  2. Abiola Moshood
  3. Abubakar Suleiman
  4. Adebiyi Ajayi
  5. Afurumchi Ottah
  6. ALIYU, ABDULLAHI EGENE
  7. Ayo Aduku
  8. Benedicta Onyeodi
  9. Betty Nwodo
  10. Boluwatife Sanya
  11. Charles Aaron
  12. chidinma Ezenwajiaku
  13. Chinweizu Unegbu
  14. Chiugo Emelie
  15. Cyril Chukwudi
  16. Dabota Amah
  17. Dan Whisky
  18. Daniel Uhebagwi
  19. Dauda Raheem Ajadosu
  20. Emmanuel Okorie
  21. Enitan Awomodu
  22. Esther Abosede
  23. Famous Osadebe
  24. Franca Uzowuru
  25. Frederick Omenga
  26. Gideon Elebe
  27. Grace Effanga
  28. IBIYEMI AJIBOYE
  29. Ime Udo
  30. Inam Akiki
  31. Jonathan Agbo
  32. Joshua Ugwu
  33. Kingsley Nwachukwu
  34. Kofi Apori
  35. Love Ayodele
  36. Mariya Ujudud sheriff
  37. Maryam F
  38. Mayor Njoku
  39. MICHAEL ADEDEJI
  40. MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR
  41. Muhammad Danlami
  42. Muhammed Adam
  43. Mustapha Oseni
  44. Nmesonma Nweze
  45. Nurudeen kolawole Azeez
  46. Nwakaego Anyansi
  47. Odigie Lawrence
  48. Odise Sunday
  49. Odunayo Lawal
  50. Oghenefego udu
  51. Olakunle Afolabi
  52. Olatubosun Betiku
  53. Oluwadamilare Ajao
  54. Oluwasogo Ayoola
  55. Oluwatope FAGBAMILA
  56. Omobayode Okelola
  57. Orji Uka
  58. Patience Obiagbaoso
  59. Patrick Goungo
  60. Peter Aturu
  61. Precious Osikha
  62. Samuel Amadi
  63. Sandra Onyinyechi
  64. Stella Emeka
  65. Tahir Ahmad
  66. Temitope Omogege
  67. Teryima Adi
  68. Tobenna Nnamani
  69. UCHE OKEREKE
  70. Ugochukwu Okolotu
  71. Victory Ishie
  72. Yusuf Lawal

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.